Friday, October 15, 2010

Awkward

Yo sup guys?
Was in an awkward situation last night, my ex came through and chilled. she said she wanted to talk and I thought it would be some bs and then we would have sex but... she came and apparently her work is rough, her boss keeps talking down to her calling her stuff and shit, she doesnt get her respect yadayada. Now that sucks and all but then she stared crying... wondering what she was going to do with her life.
And im stuck there like eh... girl is kinda fail at life, she failed everything in high school because "she got too pressured" (which is bs) and after that she has been going from here to there and back etc etc.
I just said she still has chances, just go to adult school work up her grades and search for another job.
I didn't really know what to do I hate when girls cry, never know what the right thing to do is.

Was wondering maybe you guys have any tips or what would you have done :/?
Like I would leave you guys without a pic ;), her name is Charm (retarded i know lol)

16 comments:

  1. dude, when you break up with someone, you end up all communication with them. lol

    but yeah, i also don't know how to deal with a crying ex. lol

    ReplyDelete
  2. Yeah i know naj, and i hate her for how she acted )like a bitch). but we have started hanging, im desperate for pussy right now lol

    ReplyDelete
  3. Poor chick, yeah she needs some motivation to strive for a better job.

    ReplyDelete
  4. Ugh man I hate it when chicks do that. To be honest with you though, cut communication off like completely. Its best. I mean you already broke up, fuck that. Let her go to her friends for support. I once broke up with chick, months later started hanging out again and started to mess around..tl;dr I have a daughter turning 2 in November. Lmao.

    ReplyDelete
  5. hahaha nice one michael, all i want is to stick it in though, dont really care about her... damn im an asshole lol

    ReplyDelete